JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

DGIST World-class University
Rowing Festival

Report of the event

DGIST World-class University Rowing Festival 2016Photo Gallery

The outcome of the event 2016 - 대회 수상 결과

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Men)

1st Robert Schreiber ETH, 01:20.00
2nd Thomas Payne Melbourne, 01:22.09
3rd Matthew Haege Melbourne, 01:24.07

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Women)

1st Theresa Leimpek ETH, 01:46.00
2nd Olivia Stone Melbourne, 01:46.03
3rd Claire Raisen Cambridge, 01:46.07

Outdoor Race University Competition Men's Four 1km

1st Gina Cebulla, Robert Steinhoff,
Robert Schreiber, Christian Waloszek,
Jan-Georg Rosenboom
ETH-A, 03:28.86
2nd Raffael Schrof, Leonard Herbst,
Felix Georg Kottman, Pavel Oborsky,
Zeljko Kereta
ETH-B, 03:31.16
3rd Stephanie Priestley, Matthew Haege,
Thomas Payne, Hamish Kelt,
Geoffrey Creber
Melbourne, 3:34.77

Outdoor Race University Competition Women's Four 1km

1st Rohan Eapen, Marion Kieffer,
Brenda Valeiras, Hannah Jongsma,
Julia Nelson
Cambridge, 04:14.45
2nd Stephanie Priestley, Ellie Haege,
Kate Meggitt, Cassidy Ewan,
Olivia Stone
Melbourne, 04:20.18
3rd Chun Man WU, Hoi Ning LIT,
Hoi Yue CHAN, Kit Ching LEUNG,
Hoi Yung NG
HKUST, 04:21.24

Outdoor Race University Competition Mixed Eight 1km

1st Stephanie Priestley, Ellie Haege, Kate Meggitt,
Cassidy Ewan, Olivia Stone, Hamish Kelt,
Thomas Payne, Matthew Haege, Geoffrey Creber
Melbourne, 03:11.79
2nd Gina Cebulla, Rosa Brown, Theresa Leimpek,
Zeljko Kereta, Robert Steinhoff, Leonard Herbst,
Robert Schreiber, Felix Georg Kottman, Christian Waloszek
ETH, 03:14.21
3rd Rohan Eapen, Marion Kieffer, Brenda Valeiras,
Lewis Watt, Nabil Abderrahaman Elena, Jack Hopkins,
Thomas Adams, Clair Raisen, Julia Nelson
Cambridge, 03:16.82

Outdoor Race United Team Competition Eight 14km

1st Gina Cebulla, Hmish Kel, Mau Wing,
Frans de Ruiter, Olivia Stone, Hannah,
Masha, Hwang Jeong A, Felix Kottmann, Lee Jung Min
ETH United, 43:35.08
2nd Rohan Eapen, Jack Hopkins, Geoffrey Creber, Gang hyeongyu,
Cassidy Ewan, Lillian Smith, Hoi Yue Chan, Rosa Brown,
Robert Steinhoff, Choejaemin
Cambridge United, 43:48.52
3rd Chun Man, Lewis Watt, Thomas Adams,
Kevin Sitek, Cho Young Jun, Hoi Ning,
Won Jea Hee, Brianna, Robert Schreiber, Noh Geo hyeon
HKUST United, 44:15.56