JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

DGIST World-class University
Rowing Festival

Report of the event

The outcome of the event 2018 - 대회수상결과

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Men)

1st Sifringer Leo(ETH) 01:22.06
2nd Moritz Scharnhölz(ETH) 01:24.08
3rd Philipp Kaufmann(Sydney U.) 01:25.01

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Women)

1st Elise Ledieu(MIT) 01:41.07
2nd Claudia Harris(Sydney U.) 01:44.07
3rd Emily Foster(Sydney U.) 01:45.03

Street Rowing Machine Race University Competition Men’s Four 1km

1st Leo Sifringer, Leonard Herbst, Jonathan Perraudin, Moritz Scharnhölz ETH, 02:47.09
2nd Beom-do Kim, Jae-min Choi, Young-sin Cho, Jae-Seung Yang DGIST, 02:52.00
3rd Chun Man Wu, Lok Ki Tam, Yik Yeung Lee, Siu Yin Yeung HKUST, 02:57.00

Street Rowing Machine Race University Competition Women’s Four 1km

1st Robin Morrison, Katarina Pisani, Jessica Walsh, Julia Erdelmann Cambridge U., 03:23.06
2nd Claudia Harris, Cassandra Grice, Ella Smith, Emily Foster Sydney U., 03:26.06
3rd Wing Yi Cheng, Wing Yi Chan, Wing Yan Pang, Wai Sum Fong HKUST, 03:30.00

Outdoor Race University Competition Men’s Four 1km

1st Rachel van Sluijs, Leo Sifringer, Leonard Herbst, Jonathan Perraudin, Moritz Scharnhölz ETH, 3:07:37
2nd Brooke Agostino, Harrison Rowston, Matthew Lighton, Jack Hanley, Philllip Kaufmann Sydney U., 3:10:55
3rd Beom-do Kim, Jae-min Choi, Young-sin Cho, Chang-ho Shin, Han-gyeol Kim DGIST, 3:23:37

Outdoor Race University Competition Women’s Four 1km

1st Dean Kos, Robin Morrison, Katarina Pisani, Jessica Walsh, Charlene Fabian Cambridge U., 3:58:60
2nd Emily Foster, Ella Smith, Cassandra Grice, Claudia Harris, Brooke Agostino Sydney U., 3:58:90
3rd Yan Ling Hui, Wing Yi Cheng, Wing Yi Chan, Wing Yan Pang, Wai Sum Fong HKUST, 4:08:11

Outdoor Race University Competition Mixed Eight 1km

1st Brooke Agostino, Harrison Rowston, Matthew Lighton, Jack Hanley, Philllip Kaufmann, Emily Foster, Ella Smith, Cassandra Grice, Claudia Harris Sydney U., 3:08.23
2nd Charlene Fabian, Mark Knighton, Dean Kos, Maarten Hardenberg, Robert Hickman, Robin Morrison, Katarina Pisani, Jessica Walsh, Julia Erdelmann Cambridge U., 3:10.46
3rd Chun Man Wu, Lok Ki Tam, Siu Yin Yeung, Yik Yeung Lee, Tin Bo Chu, Wing Yi Cheng, Wing Yi Chan, Wing Yan Pang, Wai Sum Fong HKUST, 3:16.71

Outdoor Race United Team Competition Eight 12km

1st Olivia Viessmann, Harrison Rowston, Leonard Herbst, Beom-do Kim, Cassandra Grice, Elise Ledieu, Wing Yan Pang, Tin Bo Chu, Maarten Hardenberg MIT United Team, 44:04:06
2nd Sang-soo Jeon, Richard Park, Matthew Lighton, Yun-seon Yu, Lok Ki Tam, Robin Morrison, Sol-bi Han, Wing Yi Chan, Tolga Durak DGIST United Team, 45:26:95
3rd Brooke Agostino, Hyun-sung Kang, Jonathan Perraudin, Katarina Pisani, Robert Hickman, Claudia Harris, Jérôme Michon, Jung-won Heo, Wing Yi Cheng Sydney United Team, 46:16:24